Home
Up

Open Results

Fawl Brawl

Division 1

40-45
1st Howard Williams
2nd Justin Thomas
3rd David Moore
4th Michael Passey

50
1st Ben Pasiuk
2nd Trey Finnearty
3rd Tyler Muldrew

55
1st Anthony Rice
2nd Caleb Johnson
3rd Caleb Haynes
4th Peyton Hall

60
1st Jashon Hubbard
2nd Dustin Bedillion
3rd Anthony Gardner
4th Joey Wood

65-70
1st Joshua Humphries
2nd Eli Detho
3rd Zakee Young
4th Max Struwe

Division 2

60
1st Christian Herron
2nd Justin Mitchell
3rd Logan Macri
4th Anthony Gardner

65-70
1st Lane Peters
2nd Trey Harmon
3rd Dakota Goff
4th Austin Riffle

75-80-85
1st Hunter Neely
2nd Drew Lowery
3rd Aidon Pasiuk
4th Ryan Wise

95
1st Issac Goodson
2nd Luke McConaghy
3rd Matt Doll
4th Justin Usenick

Division 3

70-75
1st Cody Oiler
2nd Alex Potts
3rd Niko Moray
4th Tyler Solt

80-85
1st Lucas Simpkins
2nd Quentin Blatt
3rd Casey Mowder
4th Kevin Stevens

95
1st Trent Mays
2nd Mylick Green
3rd Troy Prochaska
4th Triston Jones

110-120
1st Okey Howard
2nd Trent Prochaska
3rd Trevor Coleman
4th Liam McElhoes

130-140
1st Time Alberbon
2nd Kage Rohde
3rd Tommy Ricker

Division 4

92-98
1st Frankie Williams
2nd Dalton Marci
3rd Kurt Struwe
4th Nathaniel Reckner

104-110
1st Alex Quinn
2nd Kaleb Riggle
3rd Nate Smith
4th Trent Mays

116-122
1st Brandon Llwellyn
2nd Jake Thompson
3rd Austin Bowen

128-134
1st Levi Spencer
2nd David Lyons
3rd Justin Gillette
4th Matt Abbott

142-150
1st Lyle Anstine
2nd Cade Sigler
3rd Seth Benge
4th Joe Dowling

169
1st Greg Moray
2nd Jacob Howarth
3rd Skippy Scurry

205-Heavyweight
1st Issac Williams
2nd Bubby Hayouse
3rd Ryan Wood
4th Jake Spencer

Division 5

103
1st Anthony Vein
2nd Wade Manns
3rd Jock West

112
1st Arizona Miller
2nd Johnny McComas
3rd Chris Tingler
4th John Nice

119
1st Cody Wiltshire
2nd Devin Mazik
3rd Justin Goode
4th David Watkins

125
1st David Schlieper
2nd Aaron Majetich
3rd Zane Costlow
4th Bryton Audrick

130
1st Dirk Bauer
2nd Justin LeRoy
3rd Josh Campbell
4th Chance Herron

135
1st Nick Risdon
2nd Shawn Losey
3rd Christopher Young
4th Vince Ours

140
1st Nick Risdon
2nd Seth Callerick
3rd Art Hobley
4th Tevin Hall

145
1st Brandon Staudacher
2nd Dan Costa
3rd Aaron Scurry
4th Holden Ratcliffe

152-160
1st Tanner Whyte
2nd Paul Blake
3rd Charly Taylor
4th Anthony Oiler

171-189
1st Ryan Crabtree
2nd Dan Doyle
3rd Willie Fordham
4th Jacob Hearn

215
1st Robbie Moten
2nd Paden Stewart
3rd Doug Henderson
4th Travis Montgomery

Division 6

125
1st Brent Fluharty
2nd Tim Gardner
3rd Chad Needham

146-158
1st Jim McFarland
2nd Ronald Morgon
3rd Mike Rohrbaugh

 

Carrollton Open

DI
40 45
1. Robert Hoopes (Carr.)
2. Evan Lewis
3. Coby Werland
50 - 55
1. Caleb Johnson (?)
2. Chad Willison (Min.)
3. Ben Pasiuk (Carr.)
4. Dylan Pape (Carr.)
60 65
1. Justin Shaw (Carr.)
2. Brice Weiland
3. Robbie Wagner
4.
DII
55 - 60
1. Justin Shaw (Carr.)
2. Christian Herron (Min.)
3. Seth McGee
4. Bryden Carter
65 70
1. Lane Peters (Claymont)
2. Adam Shaw (Carr.)
3. Dakotah Goff
4. Brandon Campinelli
70 75
1. Ryan Bennett
2. Mitchell Nagy ( Pride)
3. Joey Bowen (Manchester)
4. Joey Galbraith (Carr.)
75
1. Aidan Pasiuk (Carr.)
2. Victo Marcelli (Massillon)
3. Drew Lowery (Vipers)
4. Logan Dusenberry (NP)
80-85
1. Dylan Taylor
2. Jimmy Galbraith (Carr.)
3. Travis Johnson (Carr.)
4. Kevin Stevens
100 110
1. Myliek Green
2. Caleb Pasiuk
3. John Dunlap
HWT
1. Colt Crall
2. Thomas Malone
3. Teage Malone

DIII
90 95
1. Matt Degroff
2. Kade Kowaleski
3. Hunter Pizzino
4. Dillon Shaw

DIV
85
1. D.J. Schoeppner (CS)
2. Owen Krell (Carr.)
3. Matt Beaman (Viper)
4. C.J. Brady (Carr)
95
1. Kyle Ferguson
2. Maverick Meeks
3. Zach Swarrow
4. Joey Board
122
1. Lucas Marcelli (Massillon)
2. Vinnie Nigro (NP)
3. Shaw Shoulders (BL)
4. Quentin Fadiano
138
1. Craig Grimm
2. Aaron Page
3. Speir Mcfarland
165
1. Kyle Antine
2. Bubby Houyouse
3. William Paynter
4. Adam Wenner

V
112
1. Jordan Burkhart (Carr.)
2. John Nice (WP)
3. Mike Rotay (NC)
4. Cody McGee (Min.)
120 125
1. Aaron Majetich (WP)
2. Dirk Bauer (WP)
3. Cody Starkey (Carr.)
4. Seth Jones (Carr.)
130
1. David Schlieper (Cameron)
2. Desi Felgenhauer (N.P.)
3. Chance Herron (Min.)
4. Walter Wallace (Min.)
135
1. Mike Elliot (C.S.)
2. Justin LeRoy (I.C.)
3. Luke Galbraith (Carr.)
4. Matt Frey (C.S.)
140
1. Joe Seldenright (N.P.)
2. Spencer Orourke (CCC)
3. Andrew Weals (Carr.)
145
1. Adam Walker (Alliance)
2. Danny Costa (Edison)
3. Alex Russ (Carr.)
4. Cody Berisford (Wheeling)
155
1. John Cooper (Carr.)
2. Michael Schlarb (N.P.)
3. Patrick Lindsay (CCC)
4. Danny Costa ( Edison)
170
1. Ronnie Hepner (Carr.)
2. Marc Keeler
3. Michael Malone
4. Cody Seibert
195
1. Ronnie Hepner
2. Danny Doyle (W.P.)
3. John Miller (CCC)
HWT
1. Kevin Malone (Carr.)
2. Blake Zwick
3. Joey Benzo

Welcome to OVAeC Wrestling


(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the
O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I have coached in the O.V.A.C.'s for the past 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers(2002).