Tournament starts @ 9:30 am Saturday @ Indian Creek High School
Teams:
Indian Creek, Harding, Buckeye Local, Oak Glen, Stanton, Springfield, Weirton,
East Liverpool, Harrison Central, Martins Ferry
2008 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH TOURNAMENT
TEAM SCORES:
1. HARDING 403
2. OAK GLEN 344
3. MARTINS FERRY 198
HARRISON CENTRAL
5. FOLLANSBEE 194
6. WEIRTON 156
7. WELLSBURG 138
8. SPRINGFIELD 103
9. STANTON 102
10. INDIAN CREEK 99
11. EAST LIVERPOOL 98
12. BUCKEYE LOCAL 95
13. UNION LOCAL 59
TOP 6 PLACERS:
80
1. ANTHONY CRAIG HARD
2. DAMON OUTWARD MF
3. TYLER SINGLETON BL
4. ANTHONY BELL STAN
5. CHRIS LEMLEY OG
6. MATT BEAMAM FOLL
86
1. JACOB MCKITRICK HARD
2. FRANKIE WILLIAMS EL
3. KYLE MACK OG
4. ZACH O’DELL HARD X
5. EVAN WESTLAKE HARD X
6. NATHAN KIRK BL
92
1. SHAWN MCGHEE HARD
2. KALEB RIGGLE EL
3. JOE LEPORT FOLL
4. SHANE CUTONE OG
5. JASON JONES STAN
6. MARK COLE IC
98
1. ZACH BROWN WEIR
2. KOLE KOPER OG
3. ANDREW O’DELL HARD
4. LUKE CORBIN FOLL
5. JOAH MAROSI FOLL X
6. MATT RILEY HC
104
1. RENO CASTELLI WEIR
2. CHAVES CHAMBLISS MF
3. WESLEY EATON FOLL
4. KEVIN WALNOHA WELLS
5. BILLY YOHO WEIR
6. DERK DEMATTIO IC
110
1. BRANDON LLEWELLYN HARD
2. FRANK CAMPBELL OG
3. TYLER BROWN WEIR
4. MICHAEL NEAVIN MF
5. MITCH RILEY HC
6. CHRIS WILSON FOLLX
116
1. CODY CHURCHILL OG
2. JUSTIN GILLETTE HARD
3. WILLIS LONG SPRING
4. ERIC SANCHEZ HC
5. JAKE THOMPSON BL
6. JAKE CAMPBELL FOLL
122
1. JOSH HIGGINS WELLS
2. JAKE HOWARTH HARD
3. DYLAN POWELL OG
4. CHARLIE KEENAN HARD
5. AJ JONES STAN
6. SCOTT RUCKMAN BL
128
1. JAKE HIGGINS WELLS
2. CADE SIGLER UL
3. SHANEO’BRIEN STAN
4. BRODIE BITTENGER OG
5. GREG MORAY HARD
6. BRUCE MULLINS FOLL
134
1. CLAYTON COFFMAN HC
2. DONNIE LONGSTRETH OG
3. DEREK YARNEVIC IC
4. ERIC ROBINSON HARD
5. RYAN VOJVODICH HARD X
6. DOMINICK KEMNP UL
142
1. JEFFFERY OBERDICK MF
2. JOJO PIERRO HARD
3. MATT HAWKEN STAN
4. CORY SLAGA BL
5. KALEB SMITH FOLL
6. ZACH LANG WEIR
150
1. MATT SHURINA HC
2. DAVID JOHNSTON IC
3. JACOB TATGENHORST EL
4. SIMON SAXSON HARD
5. BRANT FORRERTOR OG
6. ZACH COOLE MF
160
1. DOUG EDDY HC
2. DYLAN DAVIS OG
3. DAVON WICKER HARD
4. BLAKE JUDY SPRING
5. ZACH STALEY OG X
6. ANTHONY KUHN MF
172
1. DALTON HENZIK SPRING
2. ARES ENSELL FOLL
3. ETHAN DELEKTA OG
4. MAIKE CAMILLETTI HARD
5. CODY FORRESTER SPARING X
6. MIKE LEMON MF
205
1. DAVID SINGER MF
2. DARREN STARR WEIR
3. JJ BENNETT WELLS
4. TEDDY ADKINS OG
5. GREG MCDOUGLE FOLL
6. RYAN WOOD HARD
245
1. ZACH MASSIE FOLL
2. ANTHONY BROWN FOLLX
3. TYLER ERWIN HC
4. DOM VELLA HARD
5. RON LANCASTER FOLLX
6. LOGAN HEATH OG
EAM SCORES
1 indian valley (iv) 197
2 caldwell (ca) 126
3 west holmes (wh) 118
4 coshocton (co) 113.5
5 morgan (mo) 108
6 john glenn (jg) 95
7 philo (ph) 91
8 meadowbrook (mb) 78
9 cambridge (cb) 66.5
10 athens (at) 65.5
11 new lexington (nl) 62
12 sheridan (sr) 59.5
13 warren (wa) 58.5
14 bishop hartley (bh) 54
15 belpre (bp) 48
16 union local (ul) 44
17 shenandoah (sn) 35
18 maysville (my) 30
19 holy trinity (ht) 18
20 monroe central (mc) 13
80
parsons-wa
good-cb
patterson-mb
pennel-jg
86
huffman-sn
kehn-ht
bennett-jg
fettes-cb
92
border-ca
leppla-cb
warner-iv
mercer-sn
98
overholt-wh
gibson-bh
riddle-iv
cline-ca
104
jolly-wh
welsh-nl
law-bp
farrow-iv
110
fox-iv
foreman-nl
stadler-at
lones-sr
116
ruby-co
davis-ph
leasure-ca
renick-nl
122
dearinger-ph
packard-bp
neptune-jg
westfall-mo
128
stizlein-wh
thomas-mo
sigler-ul
tigner-bh
134
ponchak-mo
tanner-ph
rayner-ca
farrow-iv
142
rivera-co
makuch-bh
day-jg
stoffel-ca
150
clark-mb
mackey-wh
neptune-jg
haas-ca
160
berciani-co
sheets-mo
harlow-wa
grant-my
172
bell-iv
miller-my
schenkle-ca
miller-wh
205
castillo-iv
taylor-at
sorrell-atx
fisher-mo
245
anderson-iv
mcnichols-co
williams-at
singleton-wh
3rd Annual Richard
Kirkland Memorial Jr. High Wrestling Tournament Results
Location: Harrison Central Jr. High (Scio, OH)
Final Team Results: Claymont (315.5), Harding A (255.5), Indian Valley (219.5),
Harrison Central (183), Dover (161), Sandy Valley (136.5), Cambridge (79),
Wellsville (75), Indian Creek (73), Ridgewood (63), Harding ‘B’ (42)
Individual Results:
80 Pounds
1st Drew Dillon (Clay)
2nd Ty Miller (Dover)
3rd J.T. Good (Camb)
4th Austin Morrison (SV)
86 Pounds
1st Luke Langdon (Clay)
2nd Anthony Craig (Hard)
3rd Luke Billman (Dover)
4th Michelle Fellows (Ridge)
92 Pounds
1st Sawyer Lepplo (Camb)
2nd Drew Avery (Clay)
3rd Jacob McKitrick (Hard)
4th Doug Forrester (HC)
98 Pounds
1st Kyle Warner (Clay)
2nd Darren Warner (IV)
3rd Shawn McGhee (Hard)
4th Andrew O’Dell (Hard B)
104 Pounds
1st Taylor Peters (Clay)
2nd Travis Riddle (IV)
3rd Jamal Murray (Clay/X)
4th Derek DeMattio (IC)
110 Pounds
1st Cameron Beane (HC)
2nd Brandon Llewellyn (Hard)
3rd Griffin Garbrandt (Clay)
4th Eric Skropits (SV)
116 Pounds
1st Brandon Fox (IV)
2nd Justin Gillette (Hard)
3rd Mitch Riley (HC)
4th Gage Thomas (Ridge)
122 Pounds
1st Brogan Endres (Dover)
2nd Blaze McMorrow (Clay)
3rd Jacob Howarth (Hard)
4th Scott Caughay (IV)
128 Pounds
1st Ricky Henry (Clay)
2nd Joe Dowling (Well)
3rd Andrew Lidderdale (SV)
4th Charlie Keenan (Hard)
134 Pounds
1st Steven Farrow (IV)
2nd Clayton Coffman (HC)
3rd Andy Ruggeri (Dover)
4th Derek Yarevic (IC)
142 Pounds
1st JoJo Pierro (Hard)
2nd Christian Roe (HC)
3rd Sam Groff (SV)
4th Wyatt Harding (Camb)
150 Pounds
1st Matt Shurina (HC)
2nd Jake Zeigler (Ridge)
3rd David Johnston (IC)
4th Simon Saxon (Hard)
160 Pounds
1st Doug Eddy (HC)
2nd Trent Johnson (Clay)
3rd Davon Wicker (Hard)
4th Zach Thomas (Hard B)
172 Pounds
1st Dominic Bell (IV)
2nd Jordan Kirkman (SV)
3rd Mike Camilletti (Hard)
4th Tim White (Well)
205 Pounds
1st Mark Castillo (IV)
2nd Ryan Wood (Hard)
3rd Jason Clinker (Dover)
4th Tyler Moore (Clay)
245 Pounds
1st William Corso (Clay)
2nd Login Anderson (IV)
3rd Tyler Irwin (HC)
4th Caleb Ritter (SV)